ClasseMini
Logo Youtube
logo classe mini

Mini Transat 2013

Mini Transat 2013

Douarnenez - Marina Lanzarote (Arecife, Lanzarote, Canaries) - Pointe à Pitre (Guadeloupe)

Organizer : Douarnenez Courses
Race director : Denis HUGUES
Website : www.minitransat.fr
Category : A
Crew type : single
Total nb of NM : 4020
Ranking coefficient : 3
Announcement of results : 14/12/2013
Mini Transat 2013
After departing from Douarnenez, the sailors will require outstanding seamanship skills to negotiate the route across the Bay of Biscay and down past the tip of Spain, before heading west for a stopover at Lanzarote, one of the Canary Island archipelago’s most pristine islands. From there they will pick up the trade winds, with the opportunity for a high speed sleigh ride across the Atlantic to show off the exceptional planing qualities of their designs, before the fleet arrives, all colors blazing, at the finish line in Pointe à Pitre, the capital of Guadeloupe.

Other documents

[pdf] Mini-Transat 2013 - Liste d'attente au 6 septembre 2013
[pdf] Mini-Transat 2013 Liste pré-inscriptions au 30 aout 2013

Entries/ranking

prototype

Num Bateaux Equipage Class. Temps
667 BENOITMARIE.COM Benoit MARIE
1 18j13h01'05
747 PRYSMIAN Giancarlo PEDOTE
2 18j15h56'30
741 BOREAL Rémi FERMIN
3 19j13h38'46
754 TEAMWORK Bertrand DELESNE
4 19j19h37'47
240 SAMPAQUITA Bruno GARCIA
5 19j20h22'31
802 MExT - ICA Julien PULVE
6 21j17h26'56
719 NATURE ADDICTS Nicolas BOIDEVEZI
7 24j02h25'14
679 CYCLO-SURF GLOBE SKIPPER Louis SEGRE
8 24j08h47'47
791 AGRO650.ORG Annabelle BOUDINOT
9 24j19h47'03
342 FONTANOT Michele ZAMBELLI
10 24j20h10'05
284 NAVMAN Alan ROURA
11 25j03h16'44
348 BONGO Maxime SALLE
12 25j17h01'00
491 MARCEL FOR EVER Robin MARAIS
13 28j12h40'10
229 TY STARTIGENN Axel TREHIN
14 28j12h49'29
427 TECHNIP - PLANETE URGENCE Thomas GUILBAUD
15 28j13h15'28
291 DEPHEMERIDES - AM2I Eric JEZEGOU
16 30j07h25'58
5 PARIS-TEXAS Ludovic MECHIN
17 Hors-temps
7 SOUTENEZ LE BEL ESPOIR Hugues CHOLLET
18 Hors-temps
151 DEPHEMERID'EUX Vincent BUSNEL
DNF DNF
159 SCIDIAM François GUIFFANT
DNF DNF
196 REALITY Nolwenn DE CARLAN
DNF DNF
198 KICKERS Sébastien PICAULT
DNF DNF
431 REYNO DE NAVARRA Carlos LIZANCOS
DNF DNF
562 EVOLUTION MARINE Gilles AVRIL
DNF DNF
629 SOLIDAIRES Louis MAUFFRET
DNF DNF
800 WATEVER / LOGWAYS Gwénolé GAHINET
DNF DNF
850 GROUPE SEFICO Stanislas MASLARD
DNF DNF
625 MERLIN-SOFT-SAILING Henrik MASEKOWITZ
DNS DNS
709 DELCROIX - MECENAT CHIRUR... Arthur LEOPOLD-LEGER
DNS DNS
759 WWW.JEFFREYMACFARLANE.COM Jeffrey MAC FARLANE
DNS DNS
787 ROPEYE Jaanus TAMME
DNS DNS

production boat

Num Bateaux Equipage Class. Temps
810 TOUT LE MONDE CHANTE CONT... Aymeric BELLOIR
1 21j09h12'27
824 TEAM WORK Justine METTRAUX
2 22j22h55'34
819 GO4IT Simon KOSTER
3 23j11h15'59
535 WWW.RUNO.FR Renaud MARY
4 24j17h52'07
507 ONLINESIM.IT Alberto BONA
5 25j02h46'10
599 TERREAL - REVE D'ENFANCE Tanguy LE TURQUAIS
6 25j02h56'46
607 OEUVRE DU MARIN BRETON Jean-Baptiste LEMAIRE
7 25j03h16'26
455 BEL Jérôme D'ABOVILLE
8 25j04h38'17
745 GERINTER - AUDRAIN Damien AUDRAIN
9 25j06h21'18
587 NAKED RETREATS Craig HORSFIELD
10 25j10h00'33
529 LMS Arnaud CHAIGNE
11 25j11h55'12
832 ABERS & CO Eric COCHET
12 25j12h21'19
472 TECHNEAU/PLASTEAU Arnaud DAVAL
13 25j15h08'54
488 WWW.DIFFUSELEC.COM Arnaud GENTIEN
14 26j02h57'13
602 POSTILLON HOTELS Robert ROSEN JACOBSON
15 26j04h56'28
743 THE POTTING SHED Pip HARE
16 26j05h32'05
755 WE-VAN.COM Pierre-François DARGNIES
17 26j06h33'44
591 MC TECHNOLOGIES Florian BLANCHARD
18 26j06h37'42
737 REGION NORD PAS DE CALAIS Julien MARCELET
19 26j07h11'05
633 FOKSAGLISS Florian MAUSY
20 26j09h35'32
686 SCHULTER SYSTEMS Yoann TRICAULT
21 26j18h58'18
590 NETWERK 2 Jonas GERCKENS
22 26j19h13'55
566 GUADELOUPE ESPACE OCEAN François LAMY
23 26j23h17'57
603 JLCHENARD.COM Jean-Loup CHENARD
24 27j22h27'21
435 FOKSAMOUILLE Charles BOULENGER
25 28j01h12'53
512 CARREFOUR BRETAGNE Thomas GUICHARD
26 28j05h51'25
635 SOREAL ILOU Raphaël MARCHANT
27 28j15h12'18
468 I FEEL GOOD Jérome LECUNA
28 28j17h49'50
586 MORDILOU Erwan PELLEN
29 28j19h07'55
473 RESPECTOCEAN.COM Raphaëla LE GOUVELLO
30 29j03h23'35
571 CEPAT Marc DUBOS
31 29j10h37'32
556 YOUR SAIL Federico CUCIUC
32 29j16h05'36
519 PETER PUNK Pilar PASANAU
33 32j00h07'00
483 ECHO MER 1% POUR LA PLANE... Yann LE PAUTREMAT
DNF DNF
511 BINGO David GENEST
DNF DNF
514 NO WAR Clément BOUYSSOU
DNF DNF
539 PAS DE FUTUR SANS NUMERIQ... Ian LIPINSKI
DNF DNF
568 RAW NEWS - JOLIE ROUGE Federico FORNARO
DNF DNF
585 FELICITY - MEDER.HU Aron MEDER
DNF DNF
655 ONE GIRL'S OCEAN CHALLENG... Diane REID
DNF DNF
682 UMPALUMPA Andrea IACOPINI
DNF DNF
692 DIAOULIC 692 Yannick LE CLECH
DNF DNF
774 ACEBI Jean-Marie OGER
DNF DNF
816 RG 650 - HEWSONRACING Richard HEWSON
DNF DNF
821 NETWERK Bert BOSSYNS
DNF DNF
835 DAME ARGO Joel MIRO GARCIA
DNF DNF
548 QERAMIX Elise BAKHOUM
DNS DNS
600 MAST STEP Davide LUSSO
DNS DNS
648 VILLE DE MARSEILLAN Sofie DE CLERCQ
DNS DNS
739 IPAR HEGO Arnaud ETCHANDY
DNS DNS
744 EL NONO Bruno SIMONNET
DNS DNS
785 CHANTIER NAVAL BORGNE Katrina HAM
DNS DNS
833 LOMIG Damien CLOAREC
DNS DNS
Legal information                     ©2009-2014 Azimut Communication - Website design & Interactive kiosks                     fil-rss